Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module – 10GBase-X – 1 x Expansion Slots – 1 x SFP+ Slots – Internal

Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module – 10GBase-X – 1 x Expansion Slots – 1 x SFP+ Slots – Internal You can buy this Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module – 10GBase-X – 1 x Expansion Slots – 1 x SFP+ Slots – Internal only $129.46. It's lower price than $147.21 original price. So you will save about $17.75 and it's lot of money. This product has stars ratings of 5 stars from buyer reviews. This products produced by Cisco with CVR-X2-SFP10G models.

About this items:

  • Brands: Cisco
  • Models: CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • Today Price: $129.46
  • Regular Price: $147.21
  • Ratings: of 5 stars
  • Reviews: buyer reviews

Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module – 10GBase-X – 1 x Expansion Slots – 1 x SFP+ Slots – Internal Buy Now only $129.46. Limited Offer!

Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module – 10GBase-X – 1 x Expansion Slots – 1 x SFP+ Slots – Internal Details

The Cisco OneX Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or modules.

Features and Benefits

The OneX Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the OneX Converter Module, customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit X2 interface port of a switch with X2 modules or SFP+ modules. This flexibility is critical when the specific type of interface is not available in one or the other form factor or when customers want to use the same form factor for interfaces across multiple platforms deployed in their network.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CVR-X2-SFP10G=
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Product Line: OneX
  • Product Model: CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • Product Name: OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter


I/O Expansions

  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Number of SFP+ Slots: 1


Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X


Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.7"
  • Depth: 3.9"
  • Weight (Approximate): 9.60 oz


Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day


Cisco OneX CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter Module – 10GBase-X – 1 x Expansion Slots – 1 x SFP+ Slots – Internal Consumer Video Reviews

Cisco Cvrx2sfp10g Onex Converter Module X2 transceiver module

Cisco Cvrx2sfp10g Onex Converter Module X2 transceiver module

This is Cisco Cvrx2sfp10g Onex Converter Module X2 transceiver module video review by Annalee Kraus. Get more info on Amazon-US: The cable is, well a USB with a pretty powder blue jacket. Please note that you WILL need drivers for this to work with the routers/switches.... This video reviews was uploaded on 7:49pm on Sunday 15th May 2016.

CVR-X2-SFP10G | Cisco Compatible X2 to SFP+ OneX Converter Module

CVR-X2-SFP10G  |  Cisco Compatible X2 to SFP+ OneX Converter Module

This is CVR-X2-SFP10G | Cisco Compatible X2 to SFP+ OneX Converter Module video review by Compufox USA. Visit our website Cisco Compatible X2 to SFP+ OneX Converter Module. This video reviews was uploaded on 6:07pm on Friday 9th June 2017.

CISCO CVR-X2-SFP $14 Price Reduction

CISCO CVR-X2-SFP  $14 Price Reduction

This is CISCO CVR-X2-SFP $14 Price Reduction video review by Core4Solutions. CISCO CVR-X2-SFP Twingig Converter Module $14 Core 4 Solutions is a leading IT hardware procurement firm, located just outside Minneapolis,... This video reviews was uploaded on 9:54pm on Wednesday 25th September 2013.

X2 XENPAK Converter

X2 XENPAK Converter

This is X2 XENPAK Converter video review by SolidOpticsTVChannel. This movie is explaining the working of the X2 and Xenpak converter to SFP+. I will explain the DOM values and also the thresholds. This video reviews was uploaded on 11:33am on Tuesday 22nd March 2016.

X2-10GB-SR | Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m X2

X2-10GB-SR | Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m X2

This is X2-10GB-SR | Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m X2 video review by Fiber Optics Mania. Visit our website Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, SC duplex connector. This video reviews was uploaded on 9:51pm on Wednesday 21st December 2016.

Optical Transceiver Tutorial 03 - CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G

Optical Transceiver Tutorial 03 - CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G

This is Optical Transceiver Tutorial 03 - CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G video review by SolidOpticsTVChannel. This video demonstrations the Xenpak convertor to SFP10G, showing the compatibility with SFP+ LR, BIDI, CWDM and DWDM. Related content: ... This video reviews was uploaded on 8:59am on Wednesday 12th November 2014.

Cisco SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco SFP+ Transceivers

This is Cisco SFP+ Transceivers video review by FluxLight Inc. FluxLight carries a variety of affordable Cisco SFP+ compatible transceiver modules. The only difference between our transceivers and Cisco brand transceivers... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:48pm on Wednesday 16th December 2015.

X2-10GB-LR Transceiver

X2-10GB-LR Transceiver

This is X2-10GB-LR Transceiver video review by FluxLight Inc. FluxLight's X2-10GB-LR is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase X2 optical transceiver. The X2-10GB-LR is ideal for use in a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet networking... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:03pm on Monday 7th December 2015.

459005-B21 Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module

459005-B21 Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module

This is 459005-B21 Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module video review by GenisysCorp. 459005-B21 Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module (425)869.6055 info@genisyscorp.com www.genisyscorp.com Expert IT refurbishing - for over 20 years. HP, IBM, Cisco & Dell. 90 Day warranty! This video reviews was uploaded on 6:32pm on Thursday 19th September 2013.

Yf Mk809iiio8g Quad Core Android Smart Tv Dongle

Yf Mk809iiio8g Quad Core Android Smart Tv Dongle

This is Yf Mk809iiio8g Quad Core Android Smart Tv Dongle video review by Annalee Kraus. Get more info on Amazon-US: This is an excellent using the radion in my car. It improves my transmission and receiving tremendously. I was not able to hear or talk to... This video reviews was uploaded on 7:21pm on Sunday 15th May 2016.

Cisco WS-G5484 $125 Price Reduction

Cisco WS-G5484  $125 Price Reduction

This is Cisco WS-G5484 $125 Price Reduction video review by Core4Solutions. Cisco WS-G5484 1000Base-SX GBIC Module $125 Core 4 Solutions is a leading IT hardware procurement firm, located just outside Minneapolis,... This video reviews was uploaded on 7:01pm on Thursday 19th September 2013.

Cisco Onex Converter Module X2 Transceiver Module 10gbasex

Cisco Onex Converter Module X2 Transceiver Module 10gbasex

This is Cisco Onex Converter Module X2 Transceiver Module 10gbasex video review by Emery Halstead. Get more info on Amazon-US: X2 10gbase-x Sfp+ refurbished for P/n: Ws-c3560e-12d-e=, Ws-x45-sup6-e=pre, Ws-x6816-10g-2txl= X2 for X2 to 1 x Slots to converts a 10 Ethernet... This video reviews was uploaded on 10:27pm on Tuesday 5th July 2016.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : 55″ 1080p LCD Outdoor TV, 120 HzCreative Concepts Ready Set Mount CCA1337 for 13″ to 37″ Flat Panel TVs, BlackiHome LBT66SC Rechargeable Bluetooth Color-Changing Mini Speaker SystemSamsung HG32ND477GFXZA / 32 Inch Direct Lit Led – Pro:idiom And Lynk Digital Rights ManagProgressive Furniture Inc. Studio City TV StandBlack Rub Corner TV StandSouth Shore SoHo TV Stand for TVs up to 42″, Multiple ColorsInsten 3-Way Audio Video RCA Switch Signal Selector Splitter Box & 3′ Composite AV Cable for Connecting 3 RCA Output Devices to TVVideoSecu Tilt TV Ceiling Mount 39 40 42 46 47 48 50 55 60 65 LCD LED UHD Plasma HDTV Pan Bracket Heavy Duty BW8Jam HX-P920 Heavy Metal SpeakerSeismic Audio Male 1/8″ (3.5mm) to Female RCA Patch Cable – Adapter Cord for iPhone, iPod, MP3 Black – SA-iEM2TRSFAltra Carson Corner TV Stand for TVs up to 50″, Multiple ColorsSamsung Radiant360 R5 WiFi/Bluetooth Speaker, 5″ Woofer, Dark GreyVTI RGR-404 4 Shelf Black Audio Rack-Black Poles / Clear GlassJ-Tech Digital Premium Quality 1080P HDMI To HDMI + Audio (SPDIF + RCA Stereo) Audio Extractor Converter (Support Apple TV 4 Gen)NAXA NDL-257 7″ Bluetooth(R) DVD PlayerSuperSonic 8″ Rechargeable Bluetooth DJ SpeakerWhalen 3-In-1 Black TV Console for TVs up to 70″52-inch Black Solid Wood TV StandQFX 2.0 USB SPEAKER