Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T You can buy this Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T only $306.04. It's lower price than $395 original price. So you will save about $88.96 and it's lot of money. This product has stars ratings of 5 stars from buyer reviews. This products produced by Juniper Networks with SFP-1GE-FE-E-T models.

About this items:

  • Brands: Juniper Networks
  • Models: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T
  • Today Price: $306.04
  • Regular Price: $395
  • Ratings: of 5 stars
  • Reviews: buyer reviews

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Buy Now only $306.04. Limited Offer!

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Details

Product Specifications

Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • General Information
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.juniper.net
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T
  • Product Name: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Juniper
  • Media & Performance
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Category 5 STP 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Additional Information
  • Distance Supported : 100 m
  • Supports MDI Crossover
  • Compatibility
  • Juniper Multi-Rate Ethernet Enhanced Ethernet Services DPC (DPCE-X-20/2GE)
  • Technical Information
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Consumer Video Reviews

SFP Module Installation

SFP Module Installation

This is SFP Module Installation video review by Crosstalk Solutions. This is just a quick video on how to install SFP modules, and a bit of explanation of what to look for when purchasing SFP modules for your switches. Amazon Affiliate links: 10Gtek - SFP 1Gbps... This video reviews was uploaded on 1:00pm on Tuesday 21st February 2017.

Introduction to Fibre Channel and FCoE on the QFX3500 Switch Learning Byte

Introduction to Fibre Channel and FCoE on the QFX3500 Switch Learning Byte

This is Introduction to Fibre Channel and FCoE on the QFX3500 Switch Learning Byte video review by JuniperNetworks. The Introduction to Fibre Channel and FCoE on the QFX3500 Switch Learning Byte provides a brief introduction to Fibre Channel (FC) and Fibre Chanel over Ethernet (FCoE). We then, describe the... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:27pm on Monday 19th August 2013.

Juniper QFX10002 and 100GbE in the Data Center

Juniper QFX10002 and 100GbE in the Data Center

This is Juniper QFX10002 and 100GbE in the Data Center video review by JuniperNetworks. We demonstrate how the Juniper QFX10002 is able to easily switch from 10GbE, 40GbE, to 100GbE. This video reviews was uploaded on 5:14pm on Tuesday 8th September 2015.

Addon Juniper Networks Exsfp10gelr Compatible 10gbaselr Sfp+ Transceiver

Addon Juniper Networks Exsfp10gelr Compatible 10gbaselr Sfp+ Transceiver

This is Addon Juniper Networks Exsfp10gelr Compatible 10gbaselr Sfp+ Transceiver video review by Mohammad Olvera. Get a great deal on eBay: Addon's industry-standard Sfp+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with... This video reviews was uploaded on 2:28pm on Wednesday 24th May 2017.

How to install 10 Gigabit SFP transcievers & fiber optic links between switches

How to install 10 Gigabit SFP transcievers & fiber optic links between switches

This is How to install 10 Gigabit SFP transcievers & fiber optic links between switches video review by Fiber-MART. FIBER-MART(Fiber-MART.COM), a worldwide leading supplier in fiber optic network, fttx, fiber cabling & connectivity, fiber testing, fiber splicing, fiber polishing & integrated network solutions. This video reviews was uploaded on 2:26am on Friday 31st March 2017.

Juniper EX4200-24F SFP issues

Juniper EX4200-24F SFP issues

This is Juniper EX4200-24F SFP issues video review by Richard Turkbergen. Juniper EX4200-24F sometimes fails to turn on the SFP laser when an SFP is inserted. It will also turn on the lasers in other SFP slots when you insert a new optic in a different slot. This video reviews was uploaded on 5:28pm on Thursday 28th October 2010.

10Gb Home lab network testing

10Gb Home lab network testing

This is 10Gb Home lab network testing video review by Glen Whittenberg. just running some test on my 10Gb Home lab. NAS, PC, ESXi. This video reviews was uploaded on 4:54am on Wednesday 13th April 2016.

GE SFP RJ45 1000BaseT Copper Ethernet Transceiver

GE SFP RJ45 1000BaseT Copper Ethernet Transceiver

This is GE SFP RJ45 1000BaseT Copper Ethernet Transceiver video review by diablocable. The CableRack 1000Base-T copper transceiver is a great solution when you need to handoff a CAT5e or CAT6 connection and you need to utilize an SFP port. This gigabit transceiver is a direct... This video reviews was uploaded on 12:00am on Monday 18th January 2016.

QSFP-40 Gigibit Ethernet Optical Breakouts

QSFP-40 Gigibit Ethernet Optical Breakouts

This is QSFP-40 Gigibit Ethernet Optical Breakouts video review by Cisco. Learn how to connect QSFP-40 GE transceiver modules with 10 GE in this episode of the Cisco Optical Transceiver Tutorials series. Learn more: . Subscribe to Cisco's YouTube... This video reviews was uploaded on 10:16pm on Friday 8th April 2016.

Addon Juniper Networks Sfp10gesr Compatible 10gbasesr Sfp+ Transceiver

Addon Juniper Networks Sfp10gesr Compatible 10gbasesr Sfp+ Transceiver

This is Addon Juniper Networks Sfp10gesr Compatible 10gbasesr Sfp+ Transceiver video review by Hobert Hurst. Get more info on Amazon-US: Addon's industry-standard Sfp+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-opti... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:21pm on Tuesday 12th July 2016.

Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR

This is Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR video review by CablesAndKits.com. Jonathan from CablesAndKits gives all the information on the Juniper EX Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm, EX-SFP-10GE-SR..... You'll laugh, you'll cry, you'll get to know about the product... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:59pm on Friday 21st July 2017.

EX-UM-2X4SFP - 2-Port 10G SFP Module Juniper Networks | US $425.00

EX-UM-2X4SFP - 2-Port 10G SFP Module Juniper Networks | US $425.00

This is EX-UM-2X4SFP - 2-Port 10G SFP Module Juniper Networks | US $425.00 video review by Novia Networks. EX-UM-2X4SFP 2 port 10G SFP+ / 4 port 1G SFP Uplink Module. We have stock on Refurbished EX-UM-2X4SFP - Website info Novia Networks 14495... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:44pm on Tuesday 28th March 2017.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : Level Mount DMC85W Deluxe Cantilever Mount, Fits 37″ to 85″ TVsConvenience Concepts French Country 60″ TV Entertainment CenterVenture Horizon Triple Wall Mount Media Cabinet-OakUnique Bargains F Male to 9.5mm TV PAL Female M/F Plug Coaxial Gold Plated RF ConnectoriKANOO BT014 Power Bank Bluetooth Speaker with Microphone, WhitePhilips 2.1-Channel Soundbar with Wireless SubwooferHD Free TV AntennaInland Products ProHT 05511 3D Glasses, White/WhiteMIDLAND 18-258 40-Channel Glass-Mount CB AntennaStarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountableNexera Allure Ebony/White Corner TV Stand for TVs up to 48″Technical Pro Professional DVD Player With HDMI Connectivity and Support for Karaoke CD+G, Divx and MoreSiig Low Profile Universal Tilted Tv Mount – 32″ To 65″ – 32″ To 65″ Screen Support – 110.23 Lb Load Capacity – Cold Rolled Steel – Black (ce-mt1s12-s1)QFX Cabinet Bluetooth Speaker with Built-in Amplifier, BlackSamsung UN43J5000 – 43-Inch Full HD 1080p LED HDTV Mount & Hook-Up Bundle includes UN43J5000 43-Inch Full HD 1080p LED HDTV, Flat Wall Mount Kit, 6 Outlet/2 USB Wall Tap and Microfiber Cleaning ClothiHome iHM27 Portable Rechargeable Stereo Speaker, PurplePower Cord for Samsung TV 3903-000144 AC Cable 3903000144ViewTV Flat HD Digital Indoor Amplified TV Antenna – 60 Miles Range – Detachable Amplifier Signal Booster – 12ft Coax Cable – BlackAxess 15.4″ LED AC/DC TV Full HD with HDMI and USB, ideal for home, office, cars, trucks, RVs and boatsOEM Sony Remote Control Originally Shipped With KDL-40R380B, KDL46R453A, KDL-46R453A, KDL24R400A, KDL-24R400A KDL48R470B