Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T You can buy this Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T only $306.04. It's lower price than $395 original price. So you will save about $88.96 and it's lot of money. This product has stars ratings of 5 stars from buyer reviews. This products produced by Juniper Networks with SFP-1GE-FE-E-T models.

About this items:

  • Brands: Juniper Networks
  • Models: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T
  • Today Price: $306.04
  • Regular Price: $395
  • Ratings: of 5 stars
  • Reviews: buyer reviews

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Buy Now only $306.04. Limited Offer!

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Details

Product Specifications

Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • General Information
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.juniper.net
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T
  • Product Name: SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Juniper
  • Media & Performance
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Category 5 STP 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Additional Information
  • Distance Supported : 100 m
  • Supports MDI Crossover
  • Compatibility
  • Juniper Multi-Rate Ethernet Enhanced Ethernet Services DPC (DPCE-X-20/2GE)
  • Technical Information
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Juniper Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Consumer Video Reviews

SFP Module Installation

SFP Module Installation

This is SFP Module Installation video review by Crosstalk Solutions. This is just a quick video on how to install SFP modules, and a bit of explanation of what to look for when purchasing SFP modules for your switches. Amazon ... This video reviews was uploaded on 1:00pm on Tuesday 21st February 2017.

Installing 10 Gigabit SFP transcievers & fiber optic links between switches

Installing 10 Gigabit SFP transcievers & fiber optic links between switches

This is Installing 10 Gigabit SFP transcievers & fiber optic links between switches video review by ysesq. This is a simple video showing how to install a 850nm fiber optic link using SFP transceivers between 2 10 Gigabit backbone switches. Covers transceiver ... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:04pm on Saturday 25th March 2017.

Home Network: Juniper EX4300-48T-AFO w/4x10G SFP+ Module

Home Network: Juniper EX4300-48T-AFO w/4x10G SFP+ Module

This is Home Network: Juniper EX4300-48T-AFO w/4x10G SFP+ Module video review by cyrylthewolf. This is my Juniper EX4300-48T-AFO with the 4x10G SFP+ module installed. The switch is configured with 2x10G multimode uplinks in an LACP port-channel to ... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:38am on Sunday 18th February 2018.

EX-UM-2X4SFP - 2-Port 10G SFP Module Juniper Networks | US $425.00

EX-UM-2X4SFP - 2-Port 10G SFP Module Juniper Networks | US $425.00

This is EX-UM-2X4SFP - 2-Port 10G SFP Module Juniper Networks | US $425.00 video review by Novia Networks. EX-UM-2X4SFP 2 port 10G SFP+ / 4 port 1G SFP Uplink Module. We have stock on Refurbished EX-UM-2X4SFP - Website info ... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:44pm on Tuesday 28th March 2017.

Juniper Exsfp1gesx network transceiver module

Juniper Exsfp1gesx network transceiver module

This is Juniper Exsfp1gesx network transceiver module video review by Fredric Mcdonnell. Amazon-UK: Sfp 1000base-sx, Lc, 850nm, 550m reach on Mmf transceiver module This is an optional uplink for ... This video reviews was uploaded on 2:06pm on Wednesday 27th July 2016.

Juniper Networks EX2200 Ethernet Switch

Juniper Networks EX2200 Ethernet Switch

This is Juniper Networks EX2200 Ethernet Switch video review by Redcorp. The EX2200 Ethernet switch is a single rack-unit solution for crowded wiring closets and access locations where space and power are at a premium. For more ... This video reviews was uploaded on 10:52am on Wednesday 25th July 2018.

10GbE Switching EX4500 Ethernet Switch from Juniper Networks

10GbE Switching  EX4500 Ethernet Switch from Juniper Networks

This is 10GbE Switching EX4500 Ethernet Switch from Juniper Networks video review by Pierre Ketteridge. Introducing the 10GbE EX4500 TOR switch from Juniper. This video reviews was uploaded on 8:31am on Monday 8th July 2013.

Juniper EX4200-24F SFP issues

Juniper EX4200-24F SFP issues

This is Juniper EX4200-24F SFP issues video review by Richard Turkbergen. Juniper EX4200-24F sometimes fails to turn on the SFP laser when an SFP is inserted. It will also turn on the lasers in other SFP slots when you insert a new ... This video reviews was uploaded on 5:28pm on Thursday 28th October 2010.

1G Gigabit Switches - Cisco vs Dell Force 10 vs Quanta - Which Do You Need?

1G Gigabit Switches - Cisco vs Dell Force 10 vs Quanta - Which Do You Need?

This is 1G Gigabit Switches - Cisco vs Dell Force 10 vs Quanta - Which Do You Need? video review by UNIXPlus Wholesale Distributor. 1G Switches - Cisco vs Dell Force 10 vs Quanta - Which Do You Need? Subscribe: youtube.com/channel/UCzL6UeULOOy0PVjfwuvHH1Q. Products Discussed: ... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:53pm on Wednesday 28th September 2016.

Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR

This is Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR video review by CablesAndKits.com. Jonathan from CablesAndKits gives all the information on the Juniper EX Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm, EX-SFP-10GE-SR..... You'll laugh, you'll cry, ... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:59pm on Friday 21st July 2017.

Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible, EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible, EX-SFP-10GE-LR

This is Product Info: Juniper EX Compatible, EX-SFP-10GE-LR video review by CablesAndKits.com. Jonathan from CablesAndKits gives all the information on the Juniper EX Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km, EX-SFP-10GE-LR..... You'll laugh ... This video reviews was uploaded on 2:00pm on Wednesday 26th July 2017.

Addon Juniper Networks Srxsfp10gesr Compatible 10gbasesr Sfp+ Transceiver

Addon Juniper Networks Srxsfp10gesr Compatible 10gbasesr Sfp+ Transceiver

This is Addon Juniper Networks Srxsfp10gesr Compatible 10gbasesr Sfp+ Transceiver video review by Mose Ponder. Get more info on Amazon-US: This Juniper Networks Srx-sfp-10ge-sr compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over ... This video reviews was uploaded on 9:18am on Saturday 9th July 2016.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : RCA, 32″ HD TELEVISIONWilson RV Trucker w/ Spring Antenna (Includes: 301133, Three Way Mount, 901104)OEM RCA Remote Control Originally Shipped With: 37LA45RQ, 39LB45RQ, LED29B30RQD, LED32A30RQ, LED52B45RQ, LED52B55R120QGOSO Outdoor Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker Wireless Portable Speaker w/Mic -BlackAudiopipe MSE2342F Nippon Wall Mount Tv Bracket 23″-42″Pyle Pmdk-102 Pro-audio Speaker Stand And Cable Kit (pmdk102)ClearStream 1 Convertible HDTV AntennaCobra Electronics CM300-004 Fixed Mount Radio VHF AntennaVivitar Infinite VBT1000 Bluetooth Wireless Rechargeable Clip On Speaker4 Row Dowel DVD Tower (Honey Oak)SlingBox M2VR Helmet,Breett New Version 3D VR headset, VR Glasses,VR Virtual Reality Helmet for 4-6.5inch Smart Phones iPhone 5s/6/6s/6 Plus/6s Plus Samsung S6 S7 Edge Note 4 for 3D Movies and GamesBrooklyn + Max Spokane TV Stand for TVs up to 52″iHome IH-IHM79BM Rechargeable Mini Stereo SpeakersDigipower Braided Fabric 3.5mm AUX Cable, 3′Sony BDV-E3100 5.1 Channel 3D Blu-ray Disc Home Theater System with Built-In Wi-Fi (BDVE3100)Sony HTNT5 6.1-Channel Home Theater Sound Bar with Wireless Speakers and BluetoothT-Power AC DC Car Charger for Philips DVD Player PD DC PET DCP Philips DVD Player PET707 PET1200 PET737 PET940 Auto boat adpater switching power supply cord charger plug spareiLive Platinum ISWF476B WiFi Speaker with Rechargeable BatterySamsung – HG40ND477SFXZA – Samsung 477 HG40ND477SF 40 1080p LED-LCD TV – 16:9 – HDTV 1080p – Black – ATSC – 178 / 178 –