Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter You can buy this Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter only $196.82. It's lower price than $399 original price. So you will save about $202.18 and it's lot of money. This product has stars ratings of 5 stars from buyer reviews. This products produced by OMNITRON SYSTEMS with INGY84409 models.

About this items:

  • Brands: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
  • Models: INGY84409
  • Today Price: $196.82
  • Regular Price: $399
  • Ratings: of 5 stars
  • Reviews: buyer reviews

Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Buy Now only $196.82. Limited Offer!

Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Details

General InformationThe miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit fiber equipment. SFP transceivers enable adaptability to different fiber types, speed and distances, and support Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology to increase the bandwidth capacity of fiber infrastructure.The GX/T also supports SC and ST fixed fiber connectors for multimode, single-mode fiber; and single mode single-fiber models are available.
?

Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Supports 10/100/1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specification
Plug-and-Play capability
USB power via optional Power Adapter Cable
Supports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation
Multimode and single-mode fiber options
LED indicators for UTP and fiber status
Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply options
Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets or included Velcro® strips
Small and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply)
Cost-effective
Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical SupportInterfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports:1Network (RJ-45):YesDVI:NoUSB:NoParallel Port:NoDigital Audio:NoDigital Audio/Video:NoManagement Port:NoNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1Media & PerformanceMedia Type Supported:Twisted PairMedia Type Supported:Optical FiberI/O ExpansionsNumber of Total Expansion Slots:1Expansion Slot Type:SFPNumber of SFP Slots:1Network & CommunicationEthernet Technology:EthernetEthernet Technology:Fast EthernetEthernet Technology:Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology:1000Base-BX10-DNetwork Technology:1000Base-XNetwork Technology:1000Base-LX10Network Technology:1000Base-BX-DNetwork Technology:1000Base-TNetwork Technology:1000Base-ZXNetwork Technology:1000Base-BX10-UNetwork Technology:1000Base-BXNetwork Technology:1000Base-LX/SXNetwork Technology:1000Base-LX/LHNetwork Technology:1000Base-SX/LXNetwork Technology:1000Base-BX-UNetwork Technology:1000Base-SXPower DescriptionInput Voltage:120 V ACPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Rack-mountableForm Factor:DesktopForm Factor:ExternalForm Factor:Wall MountableHeight:0.8"Width:1.7"Depth:4.1"Weight (Approximate):5 ozMiscellaneousPackage Contents:
  • miConverter GX/T SFP US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • Velcro Strip
  • User Manual
Additional Information:Input Voltage:
  • 5-12VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 5VDC)
  • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.02A @ 120VAC)
Certifications & Standards:
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B
Compliance:
  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Green Compliant:YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHSGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEECountry of Origin:United StatesWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime

Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Consumer Video Reviews

Omnitron 10/100/1000baset to 1000basex Ethernet Media Converter

Omnitron 10/100/1000baset to 1000basex Ethernet Media Converter

This is Omnitron 10/100/1000baset to 1000basex Ethernet Media Converter video review by Ashley Derrick. Get more info on Amazon-US: The miconverter Gx/t is a miniature 10/100/1000base-t Utp copper to 1000base-x fber media that supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes. The... This video reviews was uploaded on 10:07pm on Tuesday 12th July 2016.

miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m 1 x

miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m 1 x

This is miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m 1 x video review by Garret Harwell. Get a great deal on eBay: The miconverter Gx/t is a miniature 10/100/1000base-t Utp copper to 1000base-x fiber media that supports jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes.... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:44pm on Tuesday 23rd May 2017.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : Cleveland Indians Powerbank – 3000 mAh by Mizco SportsHQRP 20V AC Adapter for Polk Audio N1 Gaming Soundbar Power Supply PSU Cord Adaptor Sound-Bar N-1 Surroundbar + Euro Plug AdapterVizio D D39hn-d0 39″ Led-lcd Tv – 16:9 – Black – 178; / 178; – 1366 X 768 – Dts Trusurround, Dts Truvolume – 20 W Rms – Full Array Led – 2 X Hdmi – Usb (d39hn-d0)Axis RCA Y-Adapter, 6″Wildon Home Entertainment CenterStartech.com 6 Ft 3.5mm Stereo Extension Audio Cable – 1 X Mini-phone Male – 1 X Mini-phone Male – 6ft – Black (mu6mm)Emio Smart TV Mount, BlackAcoustic Research AWSBT6 Mainstreet Indoor/Outdoor Portable Wireless Bluetooth SpeakeriHome Rechargeable Flask-Shaped Bluetooth Stereo Speaker with Custom Sound Case, Black SkullAT LoudSpeak’r Bluetooth Wireless Speakerphone, BlackSYLVANIA SDVD9020B-RED 9″ Portable DVD Players with 5-Hour Battery (Red)Antennas Direct DB4e Enhanced DB4 Long-Range Bowtie UHF DTV AntennaMarlin TV Stand w/ 25″ Curved Infrared Qtz. Fireplace, Midnight CherryAshley Idonburg 50″ TV Stand in WhiteSamsung Blu-ray Disc Player (BD-J5100/ZA)Channel Master Suburban Advantage 45-Mile Range Outdoor AntennaSony XBR-65X750D – 65″ Class 4K Ultra HD TV + Sony HT-NT5 Sound Bar with Hi-Res Audio and Wireless StreamingSylvania Sdvd7046-blue 7″ Portable Dvd Player With Integrated Handle [blue]Furniture of America Valenciara Entertainment ConsoleDesigns 2 Go XL Double Swivel Board Black Woodgrain, for TVs up to 32″ by Convenience Concepts