StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable You can buy this StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable only $368.71. It's lower price than $660.56 original price. So you will save about $291.85 and it's lot of money. This product has 5 stars ratings of 5 stars from 1 buyer reviews. This products produced by StarTech with ET1000S40LC2 models.

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – Fiber media converter – 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T – RJ-45 / LC single mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1310 nm

About this items:

  • Brands: StarTech
  • Models: ET1000S40LC2
  • Today Price: $368.71
  • Regular Price: $660.56
  • Ratings: 5 of 5 stars
  • Reviews: 1 buyer reviews

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable Buy Now only $368.71. Limited Offer!

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable Details

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of LC Ports: 1
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Form Factor: Desktop, Rack-mountable
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 3.7"
  • Depth: 6.3"
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.37 lb
  • Package Contents:
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km,1 x Universal Power Adapter,1 x Instruction Manual,
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable Consumer Video Reviews

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Lwl / Glasfaser

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Lwl / Glasfaser

This is Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Lwl / Glasfaser video review by Jefferey Blum. Bei Amazon‐DE: Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Lc 40 km Medienkonverter Rj-45 / Lc-monomode bis ... This video reviews was uploaded on 9:09am on Saturday 16th July 2016.

StarTech.com Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card (EC Quick Review

StarTech.com Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card (EC Quick Review

This is StarTech.com Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card (EC Quick Review video review by Clinton Foster. Visit The EC2000S 2-port Gigabit ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter adds 2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports to an ExpressCard-enabled ... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:01am on Saturday 7th February 2015.

Plugable USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter

Plugable USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter

This is Plugable USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter video review by wwjoshdew. PLEASE CLICK "SHOW MORE" --------- Please Subscribe: If you Subscribe, you won't miss any new videos! Check it out! This video reviews was uploaded on 9:02pm on Friday 26th July 2013.

Add Dual RJ45 LAN ports to your Laptop and PC for better NAS Access with the Startech USB32000SPT

Add Dual RJ45 LAN ports to your Laptop and PC for better NAS Access with the Startech USB32000SPT

This is Add Dual RJ45 LAN ports to your Laptop and PC for better NAS Access with the Startech USB32000SPT video review by SPANdotCOM. USB 3.0 to Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port ... This video reviews was uploaded on 12:30am on Sunday 11th March 2018.

Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter Review & Speed Tests

Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter Review & Speed Tests

This is Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter Review & Speed Tests video review by Roberto Jorge. Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter: I did order the Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter to use with my New Macbook Pro 13" Early 2015. This video reviews was uploaded on 9:45pm on Thursday 23rd April 2015.

USB 3.0 to gigabit Ethernet adapter Speed Test 10/100/1000m (SpeedTest)

USB 3.0 to gigabit Ethernet adapter Speed Test 10/100/1000m (SpeedTest)

This is USB 3.0 to gigabit Ethernet adapter Speed Test 10/100/1000m (SpeedTest) video review by Craig's Video Channel. Well since I broke the port on my new laptop, I thought I'd give one of these a go and there awesome, I wasn't quite sure how well it would handle speeds but it's ... This video reviews was uploaded on 12:05pm on Thursday 29th January 2015.

Plugable USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

Plugable USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

This is Plugable USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter video review by Mardee Thompson. With Plugable's Gigabite USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter you can give any device that is strictly wifi, the gift of 1000mbs wired ethernet speeds. MacBook Air ... This video reviews was uploaded on 5:34pm on Sunday 10th August 2014.

Top 3 Best Network Cards Can Buy - Reviews of Network Cards

Top 3 Best Network Cards Can Buy - Reviews of Network Cards

This is Top 3 Best Network Cards Can Buy - Reviews of Network Cards video review by TOPTI. Top 3 Best Network Cards Can Buy - Reviews of Network Cards Learn more: 3. Intel Gigabit CT PCI-E Network ... This video reviews was uploaded on 2:09pm on Tuesday 27th November 2018.

Linux Server Rack ★Geeking Off★

Linux Server Rack ★Geeking Off★

This is Linux Server Rack ★Geeking Off★ video review by Anthrit. Ok, so I am going to build a Linux sever rack. I have been wanting to do this for years. I ran into some challenges along the way and It was that the back of the ... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:42am on Sunday 16th August 2015.

Strongrr USB 3.0 Universal Docking Station with Dual Video HDMI/DVI/VGA, Gigabit Ethernet

Strongrr USB 3.0 Universal Docking Station with Dual Video HDMI/DVI/VGA, Gigabit Ethernet

This is Strongrr USB 3.0 Universal Docking Station with Dual Video HDMI/DVI/VGA, Gigabit Ethernet video review by Strongrr. Strongrr SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Universal Docking Station with Dual Video HDMI/DVI/VGA, ... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:37pm on Thursday 11th September 2014.

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot [4K]

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot [4K]

This is StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot [4K] video review by ShadowGuardian507-IRL. Item unboxed : StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot item link: ... This video reviews was uploaded on 11:30am on Monday 15th August 2016.

StarTech com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Very well built converter

StarTech com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Very well built converter

This is StarTech com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Very well built converter video review by Love Peace. Thanks For Your Watching Video. You can buy this item here: . This video reviews was uploaded on 8:12pm on Friday 23rd September 2016.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : Antennas Direct ClearStream Micron-XG UHF Indoor DTV Antenna with Amplifier and Reflector ScreenAltec Lansing iMW120 Solo Motion Bluetooth Speaker, BlackDevon & Claire Eastwood Industrial Entertainment Center BuffetConvenience Concepts Designs2Go Black XL Multi-Level TV Stand for TV’s up to 47″VideoSecu Full Motion 19 22 23 24 26 27 28 29″ TV Wall Mount Articulating Arm Tilt Swivel Monitor LCD LED Heavy Duty A28Summit Mountain TV Stand for TVs up to 50″, Multiple FinishesInsten NEW 3 ft DUAL MALE M/M DVI-D to DVI-D VIDEO Cable Cord Lead Black6Ft MHL Micro USB to HDMI HDTV Cable Cord Adapter Plug for Cell Phones TabletsInsten Composite AV Cable For Sony PlayStation 3 / PlayStation 2 / PlayStation 1 (PS3 PS2 PS1) , 6′ 6ftAcme Hercules Entertainment Center for TV up to 59;, CherrySauder Beginnings Home Entertainment Furniture CollectionCoaster White Organize TV Console for TVs up to 46″Ematic 9″ Portable DVD Player with Matching Headphones and BagOEM Philips Remote Control: 32PF5320, 32PF5320/28, 32PF5320/28B, 32PF532028, 32PF532028B, 32PF5320A/28STARTECH COMPONENT VIDEO TO HDMICorLiving A-202-MPM Articulating Flat Panel Wall Mount for 42″ – 65″ TVsLG 43LH5700 43″ 1080p 60Hz LED Smart HDTVDefinitive Technology Pro Cinema 800 System BlackPS3 BD Remote ControlPanasonic DVD-S700 1080p Up-Convert DVD Player