StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable You can buy this StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable only $368.71. It's lower price than $660.56 original price. So you will save about $291.85 and it's lot of money. This product has 5 stars ratings of 5 stars from 1 buyer reviews. This products produced by StarTech with ET1000S40LC2 models.

StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – Fiber media converter – 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T – RJ-45 / LC single mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1310 nm

About this items:

  • Brands: StarTech
  • Models: ET1000S40LC2
  • Today Price: $368.71
  • Regular Price: $660.56
  • Ratings: 5 of 5 stars
  • Reviews: 1 buyer reviews

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable Buy Now only $368.71. Limited Offer!

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable Details

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of LC Ports: 1
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Form Factor: Desktop, Rack-mountable
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 3.7"
  • Depth: 6.3"
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.37 lb
  • Package Contents:
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km,1 x Universal Power Adapter,1 x Instruction Manual,
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km – 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – Desktop, Rack-mountable Consumer Video Reviews

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot [4K]

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot [4K]

This is StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot [4K] video review by ShadowGuardian507-IRL. Item unboxed : StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot item link: MCM... This video reviews was uploaded on 11:30am on Monday 15th August 2016.

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Lwl / Glasfaser

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Lwl / Glasfaser

This is Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Lwl / Glasfaser video review by Jefferey Blum. Bei Amazon‐DE: Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Lc 40 km Medienkonverter Rj-45 / Lc-monomode bis zu 40 km 1310 nm. This video reviews was uploaded on 9:09am on Saturday 16th July 2016.

Plugable USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter

Plugable USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter

This is Plugable USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter video review by wwjoshdew. PLEASE CLICK "SHOW MORE" --------- Please Subscribe: If you Subscribe, you won't miss any new videos! Check it out! - Check... This video reviews was uploaded on 9:02pm on Friday 26th July 2013.

1000 Mbps

1000 Mbps

This is 1000 Mbps video review by WhatImDoingRightNow. June 21st, 2017 Support me on Patreon: Merch is available: To stalk me on the internet, click here: Join us... This video reviews was uploaded on 2:03am on Sunday 9th July 2017.

StarTech com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Very well built converter

StarTech com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Very well built converter

This is StarTech com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Very well built converter video review by Love Peace. Thanks For Your Watching Video. You can buy this item here: . This video reviews was uploaded on 8:12pm on Friday 23rd September 2016.

Linux Server Rack ★Geeking Off★

Linux Server Rack ★Geeking Off★

This is Linux Server Rack ★Geeking Off★ video review by Anthrit. Ok, so I am going to build a Linux sever rack. I have been wanting to do this for years. I ran into some challenges along the way and It was that the back of the rack was about half an inch... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:42am on Sunday 16th August 2015.

Startech.com Wireless N USB 2.0 Print Server Design Overview

Startech.com Wireless N USB 2.0 Print Server Design Overview

This is Startech.com Wireless N USB 2.0 Print Server Design Overview video review by Crowdedbrain. This is a small video to showcase the design and box contents of the Startech.com Wireless N USB 2.0 Print Server. Review: ... This video reviews was uploaded on 10:28am on Friday 5th December 2014.

Fiber Optic Gigabit Autosensing 10/100/100 Media Converter

Fiber Optic Gigabit Autosensing 10/100/100 Media Converter

This is Fiber Optic Gigabit Autosensing 10/100/100 Media Converter video review by AD-net Technology Taiwan. Installation of WDM single core MC's are even matter of seconds, not even a minute is needed! Check the details more on our page: ... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:09am on Tuesday 20th December 2016.

How to Get REAL High Speed Internet with NO Data Limits for Rural or Country Areas

How to Get REAL High Speed Internet with NO Data Limits for Rural or Country Areas

This is How to Get REAL High Speed Internet with NO Data Limits for Rural or Country Areas video review by Jay Graphix. Checkout my other channel ... Subscribe to both for some great videos! If you have a friend or family member that has Cable Internet,... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:10pm on Thursday 15th June 2017.

Original StarTech Low Profile 1-Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card

Original StarTech Low Profile 1-Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card

This is Original StarTech Low Profile 1-Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card video review by Soyolu Sisitar. Buy StarTech Low Profile 1-Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card (ST1000SPEX2L): Electronics - .com ✓ FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. For more information... This video reviews was uploaded on 8:24pm on Saturday 18th June 2016.

StarTech.com 2 Port USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5 or Cat6 - Up to 330-Feet (100m) (USB2002 Quick Review

StarTech.com 2 Port USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5 or Cat6 - Up to 330-Feet (100m) (USB2002 Quick Review

This is StarTech.com 2 Port USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5 or Cat6 - Up to 330-Feet (100m) (USB2002 Quick Review video review by Desmond Mitchell. Visit The USB2002EXT2 2-Port USB 2.0 Extender lets you extend USB 2.0 connections, as well as power, over Cat5/Cat6 networking cable at distances of up to 330ft... This video reviews was uploaded on 3:01am on Saturday 31st January 2015.

Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter Review & Speed Tests

Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter Review & Speed Tests

This is Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter Review & Speed Tests video review by Roberto Jorge. Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter: I did order the Anker USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter to use with my New Macbook Pro 13" Early 2015. The tests are simple, just to check... This video reviews was uploaded on 9:45pm on Thursday 23rd April 2015.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : Digiwave ANT2092 Outdoor TV antenna with booster with 8m 3C-2V coaxial cable with CUL approval adaptorOEM Yamaha Remote Control Originally Shipped With: YSP1100, YSP-1100, YSP1100SL, YSP-1100SL, YSP900, YSP-900Sunny Designs Crosswinds TV Console In Weathered Mocha – (60 Inch)Atlantic Furniture Tabletop TV Stand, BlackPyle Wave Base Bluetooth Tabletop Soundbar Digital Speaker System with Remote ControlIMC Networks MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter 855-10622Amplified HD Digital Outdoor HDTV Antenna 360-Degree Rotation UHF/VHF/FM Radio, Remote Control for 2 TVs4XEM DisplayPort M to DVI F AdapterWholesale Interiors Marconi Asymmetrical Modern TV Stand for TVs up to 94;, Dark BrownLG BP165 Blu-ray PlayerBuhl Tripod Adjustable Height Speaker StandPanasonic DVD-S700 Progressive Scan 1080p Up-Conversion DVD PlayerSony BDVE2100 3D Blu-ray Home Theater SystemSauder Palladia Highboy TV Stand for TVs up to 46″, CherrySamsung BD-H6500 Wi-Fi and 3D Blu-ray Disc Player with Remote Control + Xtech High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet + HeroFiber Ultra Gentle Cleaning ClothLeslie Dame 41″ Library Media Storage Cabinet-Dark OakPower Cord for LG 32LD350 32″ 720p LCD TV cable AC plugSyba CL-SPK23023 Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Speakers (Grey)50 FT HDMI Cable High Speed Premium 1.4 1080P Male HDTV For PS4 PS3 xBox 360 OneHarmony 650 Remote Control