Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch SM10T2DPA-NA

Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch SM10T2DPA-NA You can buy this Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch SM10T2DPA-NA only $411.45. It's lower price than $485 original price. So you will save about $73.55 and it's lot of money. This product has stars ratings of 5 stars from buyer reviews. This products produced by Transition Networks with SM10T2DPA-NA models.

Transition Networks SM10T2DPA-NA 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch

About this items:

  • Brands: Transition Networks
  • Models: SM10T2DPA-NA
  • Today Price: $411.45
  • Regular Price: $485
  • Ratings: of 5 stars
  • Reviews: buyer reviews

Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch SM10T2DPA-NA Buy Now only $411.45. Limited Offer!

Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch SM10T2DPA-NA Details

Interfaces/Ports
  • Token Ring Port: No
  • LRE Port: No
  • Power Description
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
  • Management & Protocols
  • Management:
  • Web Based Management
  • SNMP V1/V2c/V3
  • Telnet
  • CLI
  • VLAN
  • Syslog
  • QoS
  • Manageable: Yes
  • ReliabilityWarranty
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • USB: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 10
  • Modular: No
  • Management Port: Yes
  • Uplink Port: No
  • Stack Port: No
  • Bypass: No
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 8
  • General Information
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SM10T2DPA-NA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Name: 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
  • Shared SFP Slot: Yes
  • Media & Performance
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • MemoryMiscellaneousCertifications & Standards EMI:
  • FCC Class A
  • CE
  • Safety:
  • LVD
  • IEEE Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.1D
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • IEEE 802.1ad
  • IEEE 80.1AB
  • Green Compliant YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEENetwork & Communication
  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Height: 1.7"
  • Width: 11.0"
  • Depth: 6.5"
  • Power Description
  • Input Voltage: 110 V AC

Transition Networks 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + (2) 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Ports Layer 2 Managed Switch SM10T2DPA-NA Consumer Video Reviews

Media Conversion: Active Link Pass Through Feature

Media Conversion: Active Link Pass Through Feature

This is Media Conversion: Active Link Pass Through Feature video review by Transition Networks. Introducing, Active Link Pass Through, that monitors both the copper and the fiber ports on a media converter for link fault conditions. If a fault is detected a ... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:20pm on Thursday 28th January 2016.

Transition Media Converter

Transition Media Converter

This is Transition Media Converter video review by UncleSamsRetail. This is designed for installation of a single Transitions Networks Point-system Media Converter Slide -in- Module. The Point System Single Slot Chassis allows ... This video reviews was uploaded on 6:19pm on Tuesday 21st August 2012.

What is Fiber Optic Media Converter?

What is Fiber Optic Media Converter?

This is What is Fiber Optic Media Converter? video review by FOSCO CONNECT. A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that make it possible to connect two ... This video reviews was uploaded on 12:32am on Thursday 31st May 2012.

transition networks fsmmm02na fiber converter 1300nm smf

transition networks fsmmm02na fiber converter 1300nm smf

This is transition networks fsmmm02na fiber converter 1300nm smf video review by Anibal Wilde. Get more info on Amazon-US: Transition Networks Single to Multimode Fiber for Atm or Fast Ethernet Media Converter is available in both ... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:23pm on Wednesday 13th July 2016.

NETGEAR SRXN3205 Prosafe Wireless-N VPN Firewall

NETGEAR SRXN3205 Prosafe Wireless-N VPN Firewall

This is NETGEAR SRXN3205 Prosafe Wireless-N VPN Firewall video review by Rakuten.com. Link: Optimal, Secure Connection ... This video reviews was uploaded on 10:28pm on Monday 5th April 2010.

Switch Gigabit 24 Puertos, 1000 Mbps,

Switch Gigabit 24 Puertos, 1000 Mbps,

This is Switch Gigabit 24 Puertos, 1000 Mbps, video review by innovativetrade. Switch Gigabit 24 Puertos: INNOVATIVE, Tels: (664) 621-30-09 y (664) 621-37-36, E-mails: ventas@innovative.com.mx, soporte@innovative.com.mx, ... This video reviews was uploaded on 12:42am on Thursday 29th June 2017.

Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode and Multimode to RJ45 Ethernet

Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode and Multimode to RJ45 Ethernet

This is Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode and Multimode to RJ45 Ethernet video review by Discount Low Voltage. Check this out, these have a built in 10/100/1000 switch that ... This video reviews was uploaded on 11:32pm on Friday 12th December 2014.

Chassis for Media Converters

Chassis for Media Converters

This is Chassis for Media Converters video review by ProLabs. Jason Moate shows us the Chassis options for media converters. This video reviews was uploaded on 9:31am on Monday 16th May 2016.

EtherWAN Connectivity Products

EtherWAN Connectivity Products

This is EtherWAN Connectivity Products video review by EtherWANSystems. During the migration from analog to digital, networking becomes a challenge for most security system solution providers. It should be your competitive advantage ... This video reviews was uploaded on 8:30am on Friday 16th November 2012.

PLNOG15 - Network Migration and Service Assurance using Smart SFP Modules (Tom Slegter)

PLNOG15 - Network Migration and Service Assurance using Smart SFP Modules (Tom Slegter)

This is PLNOG15 - Network Migration and Service Assurance using Smart SFP Modules (Tom Slegter) video review by PROIDEA Events. All communication companies utilize the small Electrical Optical Converters called SFP modules. With the advancement of technology these modules can ... This video reviews was uploaded on 8:43am on Friday 13th November 2015.

Transition Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 x

Transition Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 x

This is Transition Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 x video review by Britt Beale. Get more info on Amazon-US: * Tynex Sku# Ty152093, * Model # : M/ge-t-sx-01-na* Item # : Marketing Information: Fiber Integration Used in ... This video reviews was uploaded on 4:17pm on Thursday 14th July 2016.

Levelone Rj45 to Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Singlemode Fiber, 20km

Levelone Rj45 to Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Singlemode Fiber, 20km

This is Levelone Rj45 to Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Singlemode Fiber, 20km video review by rochii te. Hidden promo page at Xinfire. Get a great deal on Ebay: Gvm-1220 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with Oam ... This video reviews was uploaded on 8:05am on Wednesday 8th March 2017.

Tags: >> >> >> >>

Leave comments :
Recent Products : Supersonic Sc-257 Portable Dvd Player – 7″ Display – 480 X 234 – Dvd-rw, Cd-rw – Dvd Video, Video Cd, Svcd – 16:9 – Mp3 – 1 X Headphone Port[s] – Usb – Lithium Ion [li-ion] (sc257a)H. Wilson Mobile Flat Panel TV Stand and Mount, BlackPlanar ContentSmart MP60 Full HD 1080p Digital Signage Media PlayerNexera Allure Open Storage Cabinet, EbonyVericom Polarized Power Cord, 6′Fosmon 15FT High Speed Mini HDMI to HDMI Cable for Canon Panasonic Nikon Lumix Panasonic Sony Camera & CamcorderNexera 106030 Jasper 1-Door TV Stand, 60-inch, EbonyRCA SLIVR Amplified Indoor Flat HDTV Antenna, Multi-DirectionalTygerClaw TV Mount VESA AdapterDISH NETWORK MOBILEVIP211Z HDTV Single Tuner ReceiverSupco 823009 Digital Manometer with Dual InputiLive iTB105B 20″ Slim Wireless Bluetooth v2.1 Sound BarION iPA29 Road Rider 120-Watt Rechargeable Speaker SystemTechnical Pro Professional DVD Player With HDMI Connectivity and Support for Karaoke CD+G, Divx and MoreATLANTIC ATL82635716M Atlantic Typhoon 216-CD/144-DVD Multimedia Storage TowerCrosley Furniture Cambridge TV Stand for TVs up to 48″Tokidoki Cincinnati Reds Mascot 3 Pack Pencil SetVizio M50-C1 50-inch LED Smart 4K Ultra HDTV – 3840 x 2160 – (Refurbished)Samsung ET-H10FAUWESTA Micro USB to HDMI 1080P HDTV Adapter Cable for Samsung Galaxy S3/S4 and Note 2 – WhiteJvc Kw-v120bt Car Dvd Player – 6.2″ Touchscreen Lcd – 88 W Rms – Double Din – 4 Channels – Dvd+rw, Dvd-rw, Cd-rw – Dvd Video, Mpeg-1, Mpeg-2, Video Cd, Svcd – Cd-da, Mp3, Wma, Wav, Aac – (kw-v120bt)